Su Bixinau Affittacamere

Via Guido Rossa, 17, Rome, Italy - Near metro stations

Su Bixinau Affittacamere Rome is situated 1.6 miles from Civic Archaeological Museum Giovanni Patroni, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness.

Location

Set a 5-minute stroll from Chiesa di San Pietro, this hotel is a 10-minute drive from Teatro Maria Carta. Chiesa di San Giovanni Battista Catholic Church is fairly close to the Rome hotel, while Villa San Pietro bus stop is 400 feet away. 1.5 miles from Aquarium Laguna di Nora is a perk for guests staying at the Bixinau Affittacamere. Flaminio train station is also situated 271 miles away.

Rooms

Welcoming guests to a balcony, the rooms are furnished with a writing table. A bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower along with such comforts as hair dryers and bath sheets are also featured.

Food & Drinks

Su Bixinau Affittacamere is just near Bellamia and serves delectable meals.

Why choose Su Bixinau Affittacamere Rome

Select room
  • Free parking available on-site

  • Air-conditioned rooms for comfort

  • Private bathrooms with modern amenities

  • Family rooms accommodate larger groups

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • No pets allowed
1/9

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 15:00 until 20:00
Check-out:
from 11:00 until 12:00

When are you staying?

From USD 0 per night
Check-in 28 Jul 2026
Check-out 29 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Su Bixinau Affittacamere Rome

Location of Su Bixinau Affittacamere Rome

Via Guido Rossa, 17, Rome, Italy

 -  Near metro stations
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Su Bixinau Affittacamere Rome

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Rome

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Popular hotels all over the world

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    When are you staying?
    From USD 0 per night
    Check-in 28 Jul 2026
    Check-out 29 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    28 Jul 2026
    29 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Su Bixinau Affittacamere
    Check-in:
    from 15:00 until 20:00
    Check-out:
    from 11:00 until 12:00